CD hoes 7

The Secret Garden by Noël Wan, Harp

Buy on iTunes


2008

20th of november 20.30 p.m., Worldpremière of Imbroglio, Rudolfinum Prague, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Ondrej Lenárd

21st of november 20.30 p.m., Worldpremière of Imbroglio, Rudolfinum Prague, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Ondrej Lenárd


2009

3rd of  April 20.15 p.m., Dutch première of Chromostereopsis(2nd part of Imbroglio), Vrijdag van Vredenburg/TROS/NTR, Radio Filharmonisch Orkest conducted by Jaap van Zweden

4th of April 20.15 p.m., Chromostereopsis, Orpheus Apeldoorn, Radio Filharmonisch Orkest conducted by Jaap van Zweden


2010

11th of  January 20.30 p.m., World Première of Antarctica, Concertgebouw Amsterdam, Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Yakov Kreizberg

12th of January 15.00 p.m., World Première of Antarctica, Concertgebouw Amsterdam, Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Yakov Kreizberg

10th of december 20.30 p.m., Festival Sons du Nord Institute Néerlandais, Paris France, Kyoto Anmintaku and To Play Together by Sax & Stix(Eva van Grinsven, Saxophone and Ramon Lormans, Percussion)


2011

27th of February 15.30 p.m., Hyppolytuskerk Hyppolytushoef, Kyoto Anmintaku and To Play Together by Sax & Stix(Eva van Grinsven, Saxophone and Ramon Lormans, Percussion)

12th of May 20.30 p.m., Toonzaal Den Bosch, World Première of Shanghai by Night by Amstel Saxophone Quartet

26th of May, Spring!Sounds Conservatorium Gent België, Zaal Miry, Clash of Cultures by Saxophone Ensemble Gent Conservatorium

2 november 20.30 p.m., De Link/Het Cenakel Tilburg, Kyoto Anmintaku and To Play Together by Sax & Stix(Eva van Grinsven, Saxophone and Ramon Lormans, Percussion)

11th of December 20.30 p.m., De Toonzaal Den Bosch, World Première of Geographies: Tears of Sofia by Eleonore Pameijer(Flute) and Tatiana Koleva(Percussion)

12th of December 20.15 p.m., Bethaniënklooster Amsterdam, Geographies: Tears of Sofia by Eleonore Pameijer(Flute) and Tatiana Koleva(Percussion)


2012

11th of March 20.15 p.m., Concertgebouw kleine zaal Amsterdam, To Play Together by Sax & Stix(Eva van Grinsven, Saxophone and Ramon Lormans, Percussion)

18th of March 20.30 p.m., De Toonzaal Den Bosch, Geographies: Cairo Awakens by TiesMellema(Saxophone) and Hans Eijsackers(Piano)

19th of March 20.15 p.m., Bethaniënklooster Amsterdam, Geographies: Cairo Awakens by TiesMellema(Saxophone) and Hans Eijsackers(Piano)

26th of May 20.15 p.m., Felix Meritis Amsterdam, Shanghai by Night by Amstel Saxophone Quartet

15th of august 15.00 p.m. and 17.00 p.m., Kyoto Anmintaku by Sax & Stix (Eva van Grinsven, Saxophone and Ramon Lormans, Percussion), Grachten Festival Amsterdam, IDTV Amsterdam Noord

1st of november 17.45 p.m., Conservatorium Recital Hall, 5 Sandy Bay Road, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, Crystal Dreams by Benjamin Price(saxophone)


2013

11th of january 20.15 p.m., World Première of The Treaty of Utrecht, Vrijdag van Vredenburg/TROS/NTR, Radio Kamer Filharmonie conducted by Michael Schønwandt

3rd of april 11.30 a.m., Crystal Dreams, Stichting Culturele Cirkel Heemskerk, Corina Ewijk(Saxophone) and Kana Yamagucki(Piano)

8th of april 18.oo p.m., To Play the Saxophone by Nanako Toyooka(Saxophone), Goethe Institute Helsinki Finland

10th of april 15.00 p.m., To Play the Saxophone by Nanako Toyooka(Saxophone), Sibelius Academy Helsinki Finland

12th of april 20.15 p.m., reprise of The Treaty of Utrecht in a special version, Vrijdag van Vredenburg/TROS/NTR, Radio Kamer Filharmonie/Groot Omroep Koor/Vocal soloists conducted by Thomas Zehetmair


2014

20th of november, 20.15 p.m., Clash of Cultures, Muziekgebouw IJ Amsterdam, Aurelia Saxophone Quartet, Artvark Saxophone Quartet and additional players

4th of january, 21.35-23.20 p.m., Clash of Cultures NPO Cultura TV


2015

Libera Me, Tour Nederlands Studenten Kamerkoor conducted by Kurt Bikkembergs

Sunday 8th of february, 11.00 a.m., Spiegelzaal Concertgebouw, Zondagochtenconcert (live on Radio 4) 

Tuesday 17th of february, 20.15 p.m., Sint-Michielsgestel, De Zonnewende (try-out)

Friday 20th of february, 20.15 p.m., Rotterdam, Oude of Pelgrimvaderskerk
Saturday 21st of february, 20.15 p.m., Enschede, Josephkerk
Sunday 22nd of february, 14.30 p.m., Groningen, Lutherse Kerk

Thursday 26th of february, 20.15 p.m., Wageningen, Arboretumkerk
Friday 27th of february, 20.15 p.m., Leiden, Marekerk
Saturday 28th of february, 20.15 p.m., Amsterdam, Waalse Kerk

Friday 6th of march, 20.15  p.m., Utrecht, Pieterskerk
Saturday march 7, afternoon, Maastricht, Grotten Sint Pietersberg (special concert)
Sunday march 8, 11.00 a.m., Antwerpen (Belgium), O.L.V. kapel Elzenveld (short concert)
Sunday march 8, 16.00 p.m.,  Tielen (Belgium), St. Margaritakerk (short concert)


CD hoes 4

Crystal Dreams for Soprano Saxophone and Piano by the Rosa Ensemble

Buy CD


© Peter van Onna 2013